KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Schwellerschutzrohr

Spanish translation: Tubo de protección de talonera / estribo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schwellerschutzrohr
Spanish translation:Tubo de protección de talonera / estribo
Entered by: Javier Munoz

00:48 Jan 16, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
German term or phrase: Schwellerschutzrohr
Schwellerschutzrohre, Edelstahl, hochglanzpoliert
ignobis
Spain
Tubo de protección de talonera / estribo
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tubo de protección de talonera / estribo
Javier Munoz
4tubo protector de entrada/umbral
ingridbram


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubo protector de entrada/umbral


Explanation:
Schwelle es umbral, espero te ayude

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tubo de protección de talonera / estribo


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 582

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Ramirez
2 hrs