Blechsicken

Spanish translation: nervios de chapa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Blechsicken
Spanish translation:nervios de chapa
Entered by: Steffen Walter

08:47 Jan 28, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Blechsicken
Im Rahmen der Weiterentwicklung wurde bei den Motoren des Typs xxxx(mit Kolbendurchmesser xxx mm) die Zylinderkopfdichtung von Weichstoff mit Stahleinlage auf Mehrlagenstahl (MLS) mit Blechsicken umgestellt.
candela
nervios de chapa
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nervios de chapa
Pablo Grosschmid
5acanaladuras de chapa
Javier Ramirez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blechsicken
nervios de chapa


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raulruiz
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acanaladuras de chapa


Explanation:
Sicken van hacia el interior y nervios hacia el exterior.

Javier Ramirez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search