KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Nicht festverbautes Zubehör

Spanish translation: accesorio no fijo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nicht festverbautes Zubehör
Spanish translation:accesorio no fijo
Entered by: Egmont

19:25 Feb 15, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Nicht festverbautes Zubehör
Nicht festverbautes Zubehör, dass ausschließlich der Privatnutzung dient, muss der Mitarbeiter auf eigene Rechnung vom Händler beziehen. Der Mitarbeiter hat auf eine fachmännische Montage zu achten. Bei Rückgabe des PKW ist der ursprüngliche Zustando auf Kosten des Mitarbeiters wieder herzustellen.
majf23
accesorio no fijo
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Dic. V. Mink VDI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2005-02-21 09:12:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta otra... ¡y gracias!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5accesorio no empotrado
Gisel Moya Knautz
4accesorio no fijo
Egmont


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nicht festverbautes Zubehör
accesorio no empotrado


Explanation:
otra opción. Suerte.

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nicht festverbautes Zubehör
accesorio no fijo


Explanation:
vid. ref.
Dic. V. Mink VDI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2005-02-21 09:12:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta otra... ¡y gracias!


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
gracias