KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Bruttolistenpreis

Spanish translation: precio bruto de catálogo


11:38 Feb 16, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Bruttolistenpreis
Die Preisobergrenze ist definiert als der Nettoanschaffungspreis des Fahrzeuges (Bruttolistenpreis ./. Umsatzsteuer ./. Rabatt).
majf23
Spanish translation:precio bruto de catálogo
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=216085
Selected response from:

Sandra Ziagos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5precio de lista o catálogo (bruto)
Gisel Moya Knautz
4precio de lista
Cecilia Aguado
4precio bruto de catálogoSandra Ziagos


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
precio bruto de catálogo


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=216085

Sandra Ziagos
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
precio de lista


Explanation:
Depende de a qué publico esté destinada la traducción, en Argentina lo llamamos de esta manera.

Cecilia Aguado
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
precio de lista o catálogo (bruto)


Explanation:
yo lo mencionaría asi...habría que ver el contexto, y a que público está destinada la traducción, latinoamericano, español, etc. Suerte.

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20