KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Botany

behöfte Tüpfel

Spanish translation: punteadoras aureoladas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:behöfte Tüpfel
Spanish translation:punteadoras aureoladas
Entered by: Cristina Risueño Fondevila

16:31 Mar 21, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: behöfte Tüpfel
Parenchymzellen. Ihre Wände weisen dichtstehende, spaltenförmige, rundlich behöfte Tüpfel auf.
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
punteadoras areoladas
Explanation:
te indico unos textos que te pueden servir
Selected response from:

Inmaculada Montalt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manchitas (o "pintitas") aureoladasagapanto
4punteadoras areoladasInmaculada Montalt


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punteadoras areoladas


Explanation:
te indico unos textos que te pueden servir


    Reference: http://biodiversity.uno.edu/delta/wood/german/www/sapgabeg.h...
    Reference: http://biodiversity.uno.edu/delta/wood/spanish/www/sapgabeg....
Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manchitas (o "pintitas") aureoladas


Explanation:
según mi entender la palabra es "aureolada" de "aureola" "halo" y no "areolada"

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, ambas formas están aceptadas por la RAE.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias, ambas formas están aceptadas por la RAE.