KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Buchauszug

Spanish translation: Extracto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Buchauszug
Spanish translation:Extracto
Entered by: Susana Cancino

11:14 Jan 5, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Buchauszug
A legal translation
Elena Ibarzabal
excerta (legal / de libro)
Explanation:
...depende de tu contexto.

Ver:

Logos:

Auszug {m}; Exzerpt {n} excerpt

Eurodicautom:

Subject - Acquisition - identification - analysis - indexing (us: can be applied to all types of documentation centres, multimedia, libraries, etc.)(=DI5)


Definition a passage reproduced verbatim from a document

Reference Un.Term.Doc.
(1)
TERM excerpt

Reference Un.Term.Doc.



(1)
TERM Exzerpt

Reference Un.Term.Doc.

Note {NTE} DF:EG
(2)
TERM Zitat

Reference Un.Term.Doc.

Note {NTE} DF:EG



(1)
TERM excerpta

Reference Un.Term.Doc.
(2)
TERM excerta

Reference Un.Term.Doc.

Ejemplos:

ACCIÓN IN REM; Preclusión - [ Translate this page ]
... Navales de Venezuela en relación con el artículo 12 de la misma excerta legal,
se constituye en un Privilegio sujeto a término, en consecuencia vencido el ...
www.sijusa.com/infopanama/jurisprudencia/maritima/maritima3... - 41k

Legal Info-Panama: La Oferta de Trabajo en la legislacion ... - [ Translate this page ]
... A su vez, el artículo 1107 de la misma excerta legal establece que: "La validez
y el cumplimiento de los contratos no pueden dejarse al arbitrio de uno de los ...
www.legalinfo-panama.com/articulos/articulos_11a.htm - 26k

Que te vaya bien.

D.


Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extracto/resumen de cuentas
Hermeneutica
4excerta (legal / de libro)
Davorka Grgic
4extracto de un libro
Hermeneutica


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extracto de un libro


Explanation:
Scheint mir eigentlich offensichtlich, wenn's einem erst in den Sinn kommt ... aber siehe auch meine naechste Antwort, haengt vom Kontext ab!

Alles Gute!

Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 42

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excerta (legal / de libro)


Explanation:
...depende de tu contexto.

Ver:

Logos:

Auszug {m}; Exzerpt {n} excerpt

Eurodicautom:

Subject - Acquisition - identification - analysis - indexing (us: can be applied to all types of documentation centres, multimedia, libraries, etc.)(=DI5)


Definition a passage reproduced verbatim from a document

Reference Un.Term.Doc.
(1)
TERM excerpt

Reference Un.Term.Doc.



(1)
TERM Exzerpt

Reference Un.Term.Doc.

Note {NTE} DF:EG
(2)
TERM Zitat

Reference Un.Term.Doc.

Note {NTE} DF:EG



(1)
TERM excerpta

Reference Un.Term.Doc.
(2)
TERM excerta

Reference Un.Term.Doc.

Ejemplos:

ACCIÓN IN REM; Preclusión - [ Translate this page ]
... Navales de Venezuela en relación con el artículo 12 de la misma excerta legal,
se constituye en un Privilegio sujeto a término, en consecuencia vencido el ...
www.sijusa.com/infopanama/jurisprudencia/maritima/maritima3... - 41k

Legal Info-Panama: La Oferta de Trabajo en la legislacion ... - [ Translate this page ]
... A su vez, el artículo 1107 de la misma excerta legal establece que: "La validez
y el cumplimiento de los contratos no pueden dejarse al arbitrio de uno de los ...
www.legalinfo-panama.com/articulos/articulos_11a.htm - 26k

Que te vaya bien.

D.





    Reference: http://www.logos.it/dictionary/owa/old_dictionary.sp?lg=EN
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 109

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extracto/resumen de cuentas


Explanation:
Kontext? Und obwohl das eigentlich eher moeglich Kontoauszug ist, ist ein Auszug aus den Buechern eigentlich auch ein Auszug aus den Konten. WENN's so gemeint ist.

Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 42