KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Zahlung an Stadt Lingen

Spanish translation: El (Los) pago(s) se ha(n) efectuado en la ciudad de Lingen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zahlung an Stadt Lingen
Spanish translation:El (Los) pago(s) se ha(n) efectuado en la ciudad de Lingen
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

17:01 Jan 21, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Zahlung an Stadt Lingen
An insurance company tells its customer the ammounts that have been paid, due to an accident
Susana
El (Los) pago(s) se ha(n) efectuado en la ciudad de Lingen
Explanation:
Perdón, mi respuesta anterior salió en inglés por apurada! -)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1El (Los) pago(s) se ha(n) efectuado en la ciudad de Lingen
Elinor Thomas
5Payment has been effected at Lingen City.
Elinor Thomas
4pago a la ciudad de Lingen
sercominter


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Payment has been effected at Lingen City.


Explanation:
HTH :-)


    none needed
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 221

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
El (Los) pago(s) se ha(n) efectuado en la ciudad de Lingen


Explanation:
Perdón, mi respuesta anterior salió en inglés por apurada! -)


    experiencia
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 mins
  -> Gracias Alberto! :-)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pago a la ciudad de Lingen


Explanation:
Pago a la municipalidad de Linden o al ayuntamiento de Linden. Se refiere probalemente al pago de una contribución, de un impuesto, tasas...



sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858