KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Buchungskreis

Spanish translation: Grupo contable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Buchungskreis
Spanish translation:Grupo contable

12:33 Jan 26, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Buchungskreis
Ein Buchungkreis ist die Kleinste organisatorische Einheit des externen Rechnungswesens.
MarcFonoll
Spain
Grupo contable
Explanation:
eigene Erfahrung
Selected response from:

xxxibrines
Grading comment
gracias a los que habéis respondido!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Grupo contablexxxibrines
4Terribly sorry, wrong language. Unidad contable?
Hermeneutica
4accounting unit?
Hermeneutica


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting unit?


Explanation:
Then there are cost centers and profit centers ...But from the def. I would think the Buchungskreise would then be subdivided into Cost and Profit Centers. I have not done any research on this now, the answer is from my fin. analysis experience in a major multinational. Perhaps we might need more context ...

HTH

Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 42

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Terribly sorry, wrong language. Unidad contable?


Explanation:
With the same provisos though. Will look into it further.


Dee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-26 13:26:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

More complicated than we think, see my answer to your Hauswaehrung question.

Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grupo contable


Explanation:
eigene Erfahrung

xxxibrines
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
gracias a los que habéis respondido!!!!