KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Halbjahresafa

Spanish translation: amortización (técnica)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Halbjahresafa
Spanish translation:amortización (técnica)
Entered by: Gabi

15:37 Mar 18, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Halbjahresafa
Die neuen Zugänge zum Anlagevermögen müssen auf Basis pro rata temporis abgeschrieben werden und nicht nach der Halbjahresafa-Regelung.
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
amortización (técnica)
Explanation:
Absetzung für Abnutzung (AfA)
http://construction.de/encyclop/finance/baufilexikon/absetzu...

Becher REchts- und Wirtschaftssprache:
AfA = amortización (técnica)
Selected response from:

Gabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5amortización (técnica)Gabi
4vid. expl.
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vid. expl.


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.eurodefi.co.at/Web/KiDB/Euroumstellung/Euroumstel...
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amortización (técnica)


Explanation:
Absetzung für Abnutzung (AfA)
http://construction.de/encyclop/finance/baufilexikon/absetzu...

Becher REchts- und Wirtschaftssprache:
AfA = amortización (técnica)

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 686