KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Lagerstand

Spanish translation: inventario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lagerstand
Spanish translation:inventario
Entered by: Hans Gärtner

20:40 May 29, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Lagerstand
"Unser Lagenstand liegt zur Zeit bei rund 1.000.000 Ptas"
"Ein Teil van dieses Lagerstandes sind zwar von Ihnen gelieferte Waren"
IMA
Inventario
Explanation:
Valor de las mercancias en almacén (si es para España) o depósito (si es para Latinoamérica).
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Inventario
Hans Gärtner
4valor de las existencias
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inventario


Explanation:
Valor de las mercancias en almacén (si es para España) o depósito (si es para Latinoamérica).

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Genau.
11 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor de las existencias


Explanation:
..

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268