KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Gegenwährung

Spanish translation: Contravalor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gegenwährung
Spanish translation:Contravalor
Entered by: smoralestrad

09:07 May 30, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Gegenwährung
Alternativ wird aus der Eingabe Kurs und Gegenwährung der Betrag der Leitwährung errechnet.
smoralestrad
contravalor
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-01 09:14:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias por tu decisión, y hasta otra ocasión...:-)
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Aunque con un pequeño retraso os agradezco a todos vuestras sugerencias. Por contexto "me quedo" con el buen criterio de Alberto. Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contravalor
Egmont
4 +1moneda de cambio
Hans Gärtner
4tipo de moneda de cambioagapanto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contravalor


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-01 09:14:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias por tu decisión, y hasta otra ocasión...:-)



    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
Aunque con un pequeño retraso os agradezco a todos vuestras sugerencias. Por contexto "me quedo" con el buen criterio de Alberto. Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: 100 %.
17 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Sergio... :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moneda de cambio


Explanation:
O divisa de cambio.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto
8 hrs

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tipo de moneda de cambio


Explanation:
se me acaba de ocurrir que se le podría agregar la palabra "tipo" para darle mayor elocuencia...

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 676