Einzuggebühren

Spanish translation: Gastos de cobro (o cobranza)

German term or phrase:Einzuggebühren
Spanish translation:Gastos de cobro (o cobranza)
Entered by: Ana Guelbenzu

20:42 Jan 21, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Einzuggebühren
Sämtliche durch verspätete Zahlungen verursachte Kosten wie Mahnspesen, Einzuggebühren udgl. gehen zu Lasten des Käufers.
Ana Guelbenzu
Spain
gastos de cobro (o cobranza)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gabi
Grading comment
Gracias por ayudar a una que empieza!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gastos de cobranza
Valentín Hernández Lima
4 +2gastos de cobro (o cobranza)
Gabi
5tasas de recaudación
Mario Le?n


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gastos de cobro (o cobranza)


Explanation:
...

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 686
Grading comment
Gracias por ayudar a una que empieza!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
2 hrs

agree  Juan Carlstein
18 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gastos de cobranza


Explanation:
Es decir, los gastos de cobranza por atraso en el pago corren por cuenta del comprador.

Wirtschaftsspanisch-Wörterbuch (Padilla Gálvez)

Saludos,

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4692

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.: also
2 hrs

agree  Egmont: richtig!
1 day 19 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tasas de recaudación


Explanation:
Otra forma de decirlo

Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1747