KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Hergestellt in Polen

Spanish translation: Fabricado en Polonia


15:29 Dec 9, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Hergestellt in Polen
übliche Warenursprungbezeichnung
marpski
Spanish translation:Fabricado en Polonia
Explanation:
Viel Glück!
Selected response from:

odisea
Grading comment
Mucho gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fabricado en Poloniaodisea
5Producido en poloniaPedro Afonso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Producido en polonia


Explanation:
Ganz sicher!!

Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fabricado en Polonia


Explanation:
Viel Glück!

odisea
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Mucho gracias!