KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Bordmappe

Spanish translation: cartera de a bordo


11:45 Dec 20, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Bordmappe
Bei Übergabe erhält der Mitarbeiter den Fahrzeugschein. Der Kraftfahrzeugbrief verbleibt beim Unternehmen. Die Bordmappe mit allen Servicekarten werden dem Mitarbeiter übergeben.
Fabián López Martínez
Spain
Spanish translation:cartera de a bordo
Explanation:
Me imagino que se trata de un estuche como el que tengo yo en mi coche, con la documentación del vehículo y los mapas....
Selected response from:

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cartera de a bordo
Ramon Somoza
5carpeta de a bordo
Javier Ramirez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cartera de a bordo


Explanation:
Me imagino que se trata de un estuche como el que tengo yo en mi coche, con la documentación del vehículo y los mapas....

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigit
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Brigida

agree  Jose Paez
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias y Feliz Navidad

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carpeta de a bordo


Explanation:
En algunos modelos suele ser una carpeta con anillas que contiene el Manual de Instrucciones, consejos para reparaciones, uso, tarjetas para servicios de emergencia, etc.

Javier Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 264