KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

SB-Wagenplfege

Spanish translation: Tarjeta para máquina de autolavado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:SB-Wagenplfege
Spanish translation:Tarjeta para máquina de autolavado
Entered by: Joan Gomez

11:48 Dec 20, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: SB-Wagenplfege
Im Rahmen des Full-Service-Leistung übernimmt die Firma folgende Kosten:

• Kfz-Steuer, Versicherung, GEZ, Reparaturen, Wartung, TÜV/ASU, Reifen für Sommer/Winter inkl. Lagerung, Tankkarten.

• Kosten für Kraftstoff, SB-Wagenpflege und Schmierstoffe/Kleinteile
Fabián López Martínez
Spain
Tarjeta para máquina de autolavado
Explanation:
¿Estás haciendo una prueba para una agencia?
Selected response from:

Joan Gomez
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tarjeta para máquina de autolavado
Joan Gomez
4servicio automáticoagapanto


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tarjeta para máquina de autolavado


Explanation:
¿Estás haciendo una prueba para una agencia?

Joan Gomez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Ramirez: eso es, se debe hacer uno mismo el lavado
2 days 11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicio automático


Explanation:
o autoservicio para mantenimiento del automotor... (me parece que el término "Wagenpflege" abarca más que el lavado del mismo

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 676