KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Take-Off-Märkte

Spanish translation: mercado emergente


13:18 Oct 3, 2001
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Take-Off-Märkte
?Se puede traducir por mercado emergente?
"Ist das in den ‹Take-Off-Märkten› keine Hypothek?"
cns
United Kingdom
Spanish translation:mercado emergente
Explanation:
Si, pero con algo añadido. Según el English Business Diccionary, Peter Collins: "to start to rise fast." lo que significa que admás de mergente es un mercado que rápidamente creciente.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mercados expansivos
Mats Wiman
4mercado emergente
sercominter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mercado emergente


Explanation:
Si, pero con algo añadido. Según el English Business Diccionary, Peter Collins: "to start to rise fast." lo que significa que admás de mergente es un mercado que rápidamente creciente.


    English Business Diccionary, Peter Collins.
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858
Grading comment
gracias

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mercados expansivos


Explanation:
o
mercados en expansión

take-off = expansión


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548