KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

d.d.

Spanish translation: de dato, de fecha de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:d.d.
Spanish translation:de dato, de fecha de

09:22 Oct 4, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: d.d.
Zahlungsbedingungen: 27. d.d. Lieferung und Rechnung folgenden Monats netto
marleen
Spain
de dato = de la fecha de
Explanation:
..el 27 del dia/de la fecha de suministro...
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1de dato = de la fecha de
Mats Wiman
5de dato = de la fecha de
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de dato = de la fecha de


Explanation:
..el 27 del dia/de la fecha de suministro...


    Norsted
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de dato = de la fecha de


Explanation:
..el 27 del dia/de la fecha de suministro...


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548