KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

magnetische Wandhalterung

Spanish translation: soporte magn‚tico para pared


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:magnetische Wandhalterung
Spanish translation:soporte magn‚tico para pared
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

18:04 Jun 15, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: magnetische Wandhalterung
Bei Befestigung der magnetischen Wandhalterung auf einem festen, glatten, trockenen, staub- und fettfreien Untergrund genügt es, wenn Sie die Wandhalterung in die ovale
Aussparung auf der Rückseite des Bedienterminals einsetzen. Dann den Klebestreifen
abziehen und das Bedienterminal in Sichthöhe waagerecht an die Befestigungsstelle drücken.


P.S. Soporte magnético para la pared?
Guillermo de la Puerta
soporte magn‚tico para pared
Explanation:
tal cual (favor ver ref.)
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2soporte magn‚tico para pared
Ernesto de Lara
3 -1Soporte mural magnéticoDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Soporte mural magnético


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  vpalmeiro: Soporte mural suena antiguo y algo artificial
5 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soporte magn‚tico para pared


Explanation:
tal cual (favor ver ref.)


    Reference: http://quickmedical.com/contek/
Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz: magnético para pared / o también de pared
10 mins
  -> gracias gisel

agree  vpalmeiro: exacto, aunque me gusta más "de pared"
4 hrs
  -> gracias vpalmeiro. Si, de pared suena m s natural