KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

eingeschworenen

Spanish translation: consagrado/dedicado a esta labor/tarea


10:46 Sep 19, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: eingeschworenen
Darüber hinaus leite ich auch die technische Betreuung der Händler und [...]. Unterstützt werde ich dabei von einem eingeschworenen Team.
isa_g
Spanish translation:consagrado/dedicado a esta labor/tarea
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1consagrado/dedicado a esta labor/tarea
Pablo Grosschmid
3cerrado / unidoTradjur


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cerrado / unido


Explanation:
Según iFinger. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consagrado/dedicado a esta labor/tarea


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Brüggemann
59 mins
  -> muchas gracias !