KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Abstimmungsverhalten

Spanish translation: votaciones concertadas previamente


20:37 Apr 5, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Abstimmungsverhalten
Beispielsatz: "Es besteht keine ... Interessenkoordination zwischen den einzelnen Aktionären, die zu einem abgestimmten Abstimmungsverhalten ... führen."

votaciones coordinadas?
Elisabeth Mänzel
Spanish translation:votaciones concertadas previamente
Explanation:
A mi entender, se trata de que las votaciones no hayan sido concertadas previamente
Selected response from:

Iris Holl
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2votaciones concertadas previamente
Iris Holl
3 +1conducta conciliatoria
Mariana T. Buttermilch


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conducta conciliatoria


Explanation:
No sé como sigue la frase que termina con führen,pero quizá aplique a tu contexto, es lo que se me ocurre!!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Vielen Dank Alberto!!!.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
votaciones concertadas previamente


Explanation:
A mi entender, se trata de que las votaciones no hayan sido concertadas previamente

Iris Holl
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Reichert
13 hrs
  -> Danke, Sabine

agree  Gely
1 day10 hrs