KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

15% holen

Spanish translation: que no podrán sacar / llegar a 15%


17:24 Nov 25, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: 15% holen
Hello,
This is about a document in which representatives of a union trade report about their meetings with the direction of the company. The management of the company apparently is trying to reduce the number of employees or move the factory to another country.
The workers and the company are into conversations.

"Hier war die Überleitungsvereinbarung für die Ex-AT Standorte mit dem lebenslangen Rückkehrrecht bei betriebsbedingten Kündigungen zur RB-GmbH (für uns Nup2ler vorrangig zu NuP1) sicher etwas abschreckend (zumal NuP1 schon sehr lange wegen angeblichen Personalüberhang im Fokus steht).
Nach einer gut 3wöchigen Verhandlungspause in der dem AG klar wurde, dass es keine 15% in Nürnberg zu holen sind stand die Entscheidung für Nbg weiter zu verhandeln offenbar auf Messers Schneide."

I don't quite understand what this "keine 15% in Nürnberg zu holen sind" means.
Joan Ballart
Spanish translation:que no podrán sacar / llegar a 15%
Explanation:
te vale?Saludos
Rutita
Selected response from:

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany


Summary of answers provided
3 +2que no podrán sacar / llegar a 15%Ruth Wöhlk
5obtener 15%
Manfred Mertens
3que retendrá el 15%
Alazne Andia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que no podrán sacar / llegar a 15%


Explanation:
te vale?Saludos
Rutita

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Creo que sí


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Carrizosa
12 mins

agree  Ivan Nieves
31 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que retendrá el 15%


Explanation:
meine ich

Alazne Andia
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obtener 15%


Explanation:
Se trata de negociaciones donde en Nürnberg "ya ni se puede obtener 15%" (de votos para tomar alguna determinación...)

Manfred Mertens
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26