International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Fahrzeugschein / Fahrzeugbrief

Spanish translation: documentación del vehículo/permiso de circulación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fahrzeugschein / Fahrzeugbrief
Spanish translation:documentación del vehículo/permiso de circulación
Entered by: cameliaim

09:48 Feb 15, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Fahrzeugschein
German term or phrase: Fahrzeugschein / Fahrzeugbrief
¿Alguien sabe si Fahrzeugschein es lo mismo que Fahrzeugbrief? ¿Y cuál es el equivalente en español?
Gracias y buen día a todos
Susana Sancho
documentación del vehículo/permiso de circulación
Explanation:
Pons y mi coche :)
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. La verdad es que los diccionarios a veces están lejos de lo cotidiano (y una también, ejem.) ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4documentación del vehículo/permiso de circulacióncameliaim
4documentación del vehículo/permiso de circulación
Rosa Enciso
3Permiso de circulación/Título de propiedad de un vehículoTPS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentación del vehículo/permiso de circulación


Explanation:
Pons y mi coche :)

cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. La verdad es que los diccionarios a veces están lejos de lo cotidiano (y una también, ejem.) ;-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentación del vehículo/permiso de circulación


Explanation:
No, no es lo mismo.

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Permiso de circulación/Título de propiedad de un vehículo


Explanation:
Por lo que he visto, en Google traducen ciertos Fahrzeugbrief como permiso de circulación.

En el diccionario Leo, hay una traducción distincta para cada término.
http://dict.leo.org/?lp=frde&lang=fr&searchLoc=1&cmpType=rel...
http://dict.leo.org/?lp=frde&lang=fr&searchLoc=1&cmpType=rel...


TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish