KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Personalengpass

Spanish translation: escasez de personal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Personalengpass
Spanish translation:escasez de personal
Entered by: Karin.

13:31 Nov 2, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Arbeitszeugnis
German term or phrase: Personalengpass
Arbeitszeugnis einer Immobilienagentin

Frau XY war hauptsächlich in unserem Hauptbüro in XY beschäftigt, wurde aber auch bei einem **Personalengpass** oder während der Urlaubszeit in unserem Büro in AAA oder BBB eingesetzt.
Karin.
Spain
escasez de personal
Explanation:
eso es lo que significa, Karitina
Selected response from:

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, MPA :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4escasez de personal
Mercedes Peces-Thiel
3 +4falta de personal
André Höchemer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
falta de personal


Explanation:
Ich würde das Ganze mit "en caso de falta de personal" umschreiben ...

André Höchemer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
1 min
  -> Danke

agree  mareug
3 mins
  -> Danke

agree  xxxSaifa
35 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Herbert Schuster
2 hrs
  -> Danke

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
escasez de personal


Explanation:
eso es lo que significa, Karitina

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, MPA :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Höchemer: También una buena solución
5 mins
  -> Gracias. Me gusta tu logotipo

agree  xxxSaifa
33 mins
  -> gracias, Saifa

agree  domingo
4 hrs
  -> gracias Domingo

agree  Alejandro Mestre Vives
7 hrs
  -> gracias Alex