International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Der S. setzt sich für berufliche Belangen der Altenpflege ein

Spanish translation: se compromete con/muestra interés por los aspectos fundamentales de la profesión de..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Der S. setzt sich für berufliche Belangen der Altenpflege ein
Spanish translation:se compromete con/muestra interés por los aspectos fundamentales de la profesión de..
Entered by: traducat

18:33 Nov 9, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: Der S. setzt sich für berufliche Belangen der Altenpflege ein
Der Schüler setzt sich für berufliche Belangen der Altenpflege ein

Etwa "El alumno se adapta a las necesidades del cuidado de las personas mayores"? No sé si esta solución sería la más indicada.

Kontext-> in einem Bericht über die fachlichen Leistungen eines Schülers der Altenpflege. Abschnitt zu seinem Berufsinteresse und -einsatz.

Vielen Dank im Voraus!

Eva
traducat
se compromete con/muestra interés por los aspectos fundamentales de la profesión de..
Explanation:
creo que es el sentido
Selected response from:

Diana Carrizosa
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Diana. COMPROMISO era la palabra que me faltaba. En esta pregunta y en la anterior.

Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3el alumno es apto/está capacitado para el cuidado de ancianosnahuelhuapi
3se compromete con/muestra interés por los aspectos fundamentales de la profesión de..
Diana Carrizosa


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se compromete con/muestra interés por los aspectos fundamentales de la profesión de..


Explanation:
creo que es el sentido

Diana Carrizosa
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Diana. COMPROMISO era la palabra que me faltaba. En esta pregunta y en la anterior.

Eva

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el alumno es apto/está capacitado para el cuidado de ancianos


Explanation:
Sería mi opción

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24