KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

angewitterte Holzschutzlasuren

Spanish translation: barnices protectores de la madera corroídos


07:26 Apr 1, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Nanotecnología
German term or phrase: angewitterte Holzschutzlasuren
eignet sich für alle Hölzer, Holzwerkstoffe angewitterte Holzschutzlasuren und auch für unbeschichtete mineralische Untergründe wie Sandstein, Verputz, Beton, Faserzement, Gips, Ziegel, Ton etc.
VIELEN DANK
Susana Sancho
Spanish translation:barnices protectores de la madera corroídos
Explanation:
es una idea...aunque también puede valer desgastado, claro!
Selected response from:

Lorena_Escudero
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1barnices protectores de la madera corroídos
Lorena_Escudero
4barnices protectores de madera desgastadosRobert Feuerlein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barnices protectores de la madera corroídos


Explanation:
es una idea...aunque también puede valer desgastado, claro!

Lorena_Escudero
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Martínez: lo de angewittert me suena a "un poco verwittert" o que está empezando a desgastarse. Por eso tal vez completaría con una palabra como "ligeramente/parcialmente".
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barnices protectores de madera desgastados


Explanation:
otra idea.

Robert Feuerlein
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish