KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Computers: Software

Zufallscode

Spanish translation: código aleatorio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zufallscode
Spanish translation:código aleatorio
Entered by: Tradjur

07:32 Apr 10, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Mode
German term or phrase: Zufallscode
Es para la traducción de una página web. Es un aviso que aparece en la página "Zufallscode konnte nicht generiert werden".
Gracias.
gmendoza
Germany
código aleatorio
Explanation:
Es otra opción. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5código aleatorioTradjur
4 +2Código generado al azar
Helena Diaz del Real


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Código generado al azar


Explanation:
¡Hola!
Esta es mi propuesta
Un saludo,
Helena

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
46 mins
  -> Muchas gracias AVRVM_EDIT. Un saludo, Helena

agree  Pablo Bouvier
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Pablo :o)))

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
código aleatorio


Explanation:
Es otra opción. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Silveyra: "Código generado al azar" es correcto semánticamente, pero "código aleatorio" suena mejor en este contexto
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Marcelo

agree  Egmont: Auch!
44 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  lore48
9 hrs
  -> Gracias...

agree  Pablo Bouvier
13 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  xxx.xyz
5 days
  -> Gracias