KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Computers: Software

retail store

Spanish translation: tienda, negocio, minorista o al por menor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:retail store
Spanish translation:tienda, negocio, minorista o al por menor
Entered by: Juan Carlstein

01:08 Feb 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / manual de instrucciones
German term or phrase: retail store
"If you purchased the game at a **retail store**, you will have to enter the license number..."
Mat_Young
tienda, negocio, minorista o al por menor
Explanation:
¡suerte!
Selected response from:

Juan Carlstein
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tienda, negocio, minorista o al por menorJuan Carlstein
4 +1Tienda de venta al menudeoingridbram


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tienda de venta al menudeo


Explanation:
Venta al público

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-19 01:23:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Establecimiento de venta al menudeo

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: tienda
8 hrs
  -> Gracias avrvm

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tienda, negocio, minorista o al por menor


Explanation:
¡suerte!

Juan Carlstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
2 hrs

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
5 days