KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Computers (general)

im laufenden Betrieb

Spanish translation: durante el uso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im laufenden Betrieb
Spanish translation:durante el uso
Entered by: DDM

20:30 Jul 2, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Informática
German term or phrase: im laufenden Betrieb
En informática en el tema de copias de seguridad (back up), restauraciones y reiniciaciones, concretamente en protección de información. La frase es la siguiente:
Können Sicherungen und Rücksicherungen im laufenden Betrieb vorgenommen werden?
"operación contínua"?
Roxana Franck
durante el uso
Explanation:
así lo entiendo yo...
Selected response from:

DDM
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2durante el uso
DDM
3sin detención del sistemaFAGN


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
durante el uso


Explanation:
así lo entiendo yo...

DDM
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dra. Claudia
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Dra. Claudia!

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: si Daniel, eso parece!!!
24 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mariana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sin detención del sistema


Explanation:
Tal vez sirva con una definición negativa. Hacer backups/copias de seguridad sin detención/interrupción del sistema/de las tareas/de los programas.

Salu2 ;)

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish