KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

Parameterstring o String

Spanish translation: cadena de parámetros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Parameterstring o String
Spanish translation:cadena de parámetros
Entered by: Evelina Blumenkranz

15:33 Oct 27, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
German term or phrase: Parameterstring o String
Um den Scaling-Offset einiger Dienste zu berücksichtigen, kann der Parameterstring um die Angabe einer Block- und Wertnummer erweitert werden.
Susana Antón Remirez
cadena de parámetros
Explanation:
cadena (secuencia) de parámetros
Selected response from:

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias Evelina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cadena parametrizadora o cadena con el par metro
Ernesto de Lara
3 +1cadena de parámetros
Evelina Blumenkranz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cadena de parámetros


Explanation:
cadena (secuencia) de parámetros

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias Evelina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí Evelina. Correcto.
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tomás.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cadena parametrizadora o cadena con el par metro


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish