KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Dachaufbau

Spanish translation: estructura de cubierta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dachaufbau
Spanish translation:estructura de cubierta
Entered by: cameliaim

09:33 Feb 18, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Dachaufbau
Beim Kaltdach handelt es sich um den althergebrachten Dachaufbau mit Be- und Entlüftung eines zwei- oder mehrschaligen Aufbaus. Die Hinterlüftung der Dachaußenhaut findet in der Dachlatten- bzw. Konterlattungsebene statt. Auch zwischen raumseitiger Unterspannbahn und Wärmedämmschicht wird üblicherweise Luft gelassen, nur bei extrem diffusionsoffener Unterspannbahn kann darauf verzichtet werden.
urst
Spain
estructura de cubierta
Explanation:
Hola Urst,

mira la pág de Kalzip en de:http://www.kalzip.com/de/Default.htm
y en es: http://www.kalzip.com/es/Default.htm
(menu izq, bajo Kalzip AluPlusZinc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-02-18 09:58:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en Productos/Productos Kalzip
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias cameliaim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2estructura de cubiertacameliaim
4estructura de techo
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estructura de cubierta


Explanation:
Hola Urst,

mira la pág de Kalzip en de:http://www.kalzip.com/de/Default.htm
y en es: http://www.kalzip.com/es/Default.htm
(menu izq, bajo Kalzip AluPlusZinc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-02-18 09:58:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en Productos/Productos Kalzip

cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Gracias cameliaim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Schuster
7 hrs
  -> lo dicho, gracias.

agree  agiriano
17 hrs
  -> las mismas gracias de siempre, Agiriano.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estructura de techo


Explanation:
me parece aquí. ¡Buena suerte, urst!


    Reference: http://images.google.ru/images?as_qdr=all&q=+%22Dachaufbau%2...
    Reference: http://images.google.ru/images?svnum=10&hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18