KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

rohrinnendurchmesser

Spanish translation: diámetro interno (o interior) del tubo (o de la tubería)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:rohrinnendurchmesser
Spanish translation:diámetro interno (o interior) del tubo (o de la tubería)
Entered by: Patricia Ferreira Larrieux

20:16 Feb 12, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Rohrinnendurchmesser
German term or phrase: rohrinnendurchmesser
Die Bearbeitung des Rohrinnendurchmessers (Bohrung) erfolgt durch ein kombiniertes Schäl- und Rollierwerkzeug welches sich mittels Rotation und Vorschub durch das Rohr bewegt.
Paula Reyes
Chile
diámetro interno (o interior) del tubo (o de la tubería)
Explanation:
Encuentras muchos ejemplos en Internet.

http://www.derecho.com/xml/disposiciones/min/disposicion.xml...

http://www.imcyc.com/normas/NMX-C-009-1981.pdf

http://www.mtc.gob.pe/portal/transportes/caminos_ferro/manua...

Espero que te sirva!
Selected response from:

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. has sido de gran ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4diámetro interno (o interior) del tubo (o de la tubería)
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
4diàmetro interior de la tubaciòn
Alessandro Zocchi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diàmetro interior de la tubaciòn


Explanation:
Puès, yo lo traduzco asì...

!Suerte!

Ale

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
diámetro interno (o interior) del tubo (o de la tubería)


Explanation:
Encuentras muchos ejemplos en Internet.

http://www.derecho.com/xml/disposiciones/min/disposicion.xml...

http://www.imcyc.com/normas/NMX-C-009-1981.pdf

http://www.mtc.gob.pe/portal/transportes/caminos_ferro/manua...

Espero que te sirva!

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. has sido de gran ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: diámetro interior del tubo
26 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Egmont
32 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Juan Carlstein
58 mins
  -> gracias Juan!

agree  Helena Diaz del Real
1 hr
  -> gracias Helena!