KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

wandartige Träger

Spanish translation: vigas-pared


15:44 Sep 17, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: wandartige Träger
¿qué tipo de vigas son? ¿para la pared?
Gracias
malusancho
Spanish translation:vigas-pared
Explanation:
wörtlich
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vigas-paredasptech
3vigas tipo pared
Susanne Gebauer de Coca


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vigas tipo pared


Explanation:
es lo que yo entiendo

Susanne Gebauer de Coca
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vigas-pared


Explanation:
wörtlich


    Reference: http://vigasgrancanto.cype.es/
asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
22 mins
  -> Vielen Dank!

agree  Ursula Blömken
53 mins
  -> Vielen Dank!

agree  carmen05
9 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!