International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

einachsig gespannten Platten

Spanish translation: placas unidireccionales


21:51 Sep 19, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: einachsig gespannten Platten
Hola! estoy traduciendo un texto que habla sobre estructuras de hormigón armado y de repente, entre otros muchos términos complicados, apareció "einachsig gespannten Platten" y no consigo encontrar una traducción apropiada.
Muchas gracias
soymppo
Spanish translation:placas unidireccionales
Explanation:
wörtlich
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4placas unidireccionalesasptech
3Placas tensadas por un solo eje
Helena Diaz del Real


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Placas tensadas por un solo eje


Explanation:
¡Hola Soymppo!
Bueno, yo lo diría así.
Un saludo, Helena

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 50
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, la verdad es que me ayudo mucho!!


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placas unidireccionales


Explanation:
wörtlich


    Reference: http://www.ctv.es/USERS/raul.canle/PHU.XLS
asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 51
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, la verdad es que me ayudo mucho!!