KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Voutenstab

Spanish translation: Soporte de viga abovedada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Voutenstab
Spanish translation:Soporte de viga abovedada
Entered by: Victoria Rodrigues

14:05 Nov 9, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Voutenstab
Sin contexto, es un índice.... Gracias!
Victoria Rodrigues
Germany
Soporte de viga abovedada
Explanation:
Es interpretación libre, ya que 'Voute' es el abovedamiento curvo o facetado del filo inferior de una viga para reforzarla en los lugares de apoyo. Ver: http://www.karl-gotsch.de/Lexikon/Voute.htm
Pero me desconcierta un poco eso de 'Stab'.
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
Und noch einmal DANKE, Walter!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Soporte de viga abovedadaWalter Blass
4 -1varilla de voltajenahuelhuapi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
varilla de voltaje


Explanation:
Para mí, es eso:
http://www.atlind.com/cercas.htm

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mila Lozano: das hat nichts mit Elektrizität zu tun; es ist ein Stab dessen Querschnitt sich zum Ende hin ändert
23 mins
The asker has declined this answer

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Soporte de viga abovedada


Explanation:
Es interpretación libre, ya que 'Voute' es el abovedamiento curvo o facetado del filo inferior de una viga para reforzarla en los lugares de apoyo. Ver: http://www.karl-gotsch.de/Lexikon/Voute.htm
Pero me desconcierta un poco eso de 'Stab'.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 390
Grading comment
Und noch einmal DANKE, Walter!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mila Lozano: "abovedada" ist schon gut.. "Stab" deshalb:In der Baustatik bezeichnet der Begriff Stabwerk ein aus Stäben zusammengesetztes Tragwerk, wie zum Beispiel ein Fachwerk.
57 mins
  -> Danke. Du hast vollkommen Recht ich habe nicht an Fachwerke gedacht. Es handelt sich hier vielleicht um eine Art Fachwerkgurt.