KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Rüttelflasche

Spanish translation: Botella de inmersión ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rüttelflasche
Spanish translation:Botella de inmersión ...
Entered by: Walter Blass

09:45 Nov 21, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Beton
German term or phrase: Rüttelflasche
Kennt jemand den korrekten spanischen Begriff? Die Rüttelflasche ist Bestandteil von Innenrüttlern, die zur Betonverdichtung eingesetzt werden....
Sabine Ide
Germany
Botella de inmersión ...
Explanation:
... del vibrador (interno) usado para homogeneizar el pastón de hormigón.
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Botella de inmersión ...Walter Blass
4vibrador de inmersiónnahuelhuapi


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vibrador de inmersión


Explanation:
Va la ref.:
http://hormigonlandia.blogspot.com/2007_12_01_archive.html

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 188

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Botella de inmersión ...


Explanation:
... del vibrador (interno) usado para homogeneizar el pastón de hormigón.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 390
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!