KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Mattenfugen

Spanish translation: Juntas de expansión para calzadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mattenfugen
Spanish translation:Juntas de expansión para calzadas
Entered by: Miguel Segura

18:40 Nov 23, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Mattenfugen
texto sobre construcción de puentes
Miguel Segura
Spain
Juntas de expansión para calzadas
Explanation:
./.
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ensamblado de esterasnahuelhuapi
2Juntas de expansión para calzadasWalter Blass


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ensamblado de esteras


Explanation:
Deduzco eso

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 188

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Juntas de expansión para calzadas


Explanation:
./.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 390