KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Nutzfahrzeuge

Spanish translation: Vehículos industriales (en algunos casos comerciales)


12:06 Feb 15, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Nutzfahrzeuge
Baumaschinen wie Fahrmischer, Betopumpen, Zement-Siulozügen, Nutzfahrzeuge, usw.
Javier Ruiz
Spain
Spanish translation:Vehículos industriales (en algunos casos comerciales)
Explanation:
VW-Nutzfahrzeuge

http://www.vw-nutzfahrzeuge.de/deu/home/index.html

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vehículos utilitarios
sercominter
5Vehículos industriales (en algunos casos comerciales)Javier Munoz
4Vehículo de servicioingridbram


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vehículos utilitarios


Explanation:
vehiculos utilizados para el trabajo, furgonetas, furgones etc.


    Reference: http://vehiculos-industriales.europages.es/
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vehículos industriales (en algunos casos comerciales)


Explanation:
VW-Nutzfahrzeuge

http://www.vw-nutzfahrzeuge.de/deu/home/index.html

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vehículo de servicio


Explanation:
También vehículo utilitario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 15:00:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, son vehículos de servicio

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29