International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Economics

Bilderbuch-September

Spanish translation: septiembre que parecía de postal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bilderbuch-September
Spanish translation:septiembre que parecía de postal
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

10:17 Jun 15, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Bilderbuch-September
Wir blicken auf einen Jahrhundertsommer und einen Bilderbuch-September.
majf23
septiembre que parecía de (tarjeta) postal
Explanation:
Una posibilidad manteniendo la idea del texto original.
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2septiembre de película
Karlo Heppner
4 +1septiembre que parecía de (tarjeta) postal
René Cofré Baeza


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
septiembre de película


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FAGN
1 hr

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
3 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
septiembre que parecía de (tarjeta) postal


Explanation:
Una posibilidad manteniendo la idea del texto original.

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr