KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Economics

bestandskunde

Spanish translation: cliente fijo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bestandskunde
Spanish translation:cliente fijo
Entered by: Pablo Bouvier

11:39 Feb 18, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Economics
German term or phrase: bestandskunde
¿cliente fijo? ¿cliente de cartera?
Pablo Bouvier
cliente fijo
Explanation:
Es más usado "cliente fijo".

Espero te sirva!

Selected response from:

Claudia Elsen
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambios!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cliente fijoClaudia Elsen
4cliente de carteraE.LA


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cliente fijo


Explanation:
Es más usado "cliente fijo".

Espero te sirva!



Claudia Elsen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambios!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
23 mins

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cliente de cartera


Explanation:
"cliente fijo" ist m.E. jemand, der immer wieder zu einem Unternehmen kommt, um das Produkt / die Dienstleistung zu erwerben.
"cliente de cartera" ist jemand, der z.B. ein laufendes Konto hat, also der nicht immer wiederkehrt, sondern der duchlaufend betreut wird.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Stunden (2007-02-18 16:51:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tippfehler: durchlaufend, im Sinne von ständig.

E.LA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12