KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Economics

taggenau

Spanish translation: por días naturales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:taggenau
Spanish translation:por días naturales
Entered by: Ana Lopez

19:42 Nov 28, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: taggenau
Die Inhaberschuldverschreibungen werden ab dem 01.12... mi 7% verzinst. Die Zinsen werden taggenau abgerechnet, ein Ausgabeaufschlag wird nicht erhoben.

Gracias por la ayuda.
Ana Lopez
Spain
por días naturales
Explanation:
Ya que se trata de todos los días (genau), no sólo los habiles.
Selected response from:

Sebastian Landsberger
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias Sebastian, creo que tu opción se ajustaba más a lo que buscaba.
Un saludo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1por diaVittorio Ferretti
4por días corridosrowidal
4por días naturales
Sebastian Landsberger


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por dia


Explanation:
...

Vittorio Ferretti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Blass: o al día
37 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por días naturales


Explanation:
Ya que se trata de todos los días (genau), no sólo los habiles.

Sebastian Landsberger
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Sebastian, creo que tu opción se ajustaba más a lo que buscaba.
Un saludo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Walter Blass: en tal caso, en español se dice días corridos
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Walter, pero no estoy de acuerdo.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por días corridos


Explanation:
... incluye feriados y días no laborables

rowidal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3