KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Economics

OEM

Spanish translation: fabricante de equipos originales


10:15 Mar 3, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics / entreprises
German term or phrase: OEM
Damit machen die OEM Umsatz und Gewinn
Javier Ruiz
Spain
Spanish translation:fabricante de equipos originales
Explanation:
OEM, el acrónimo en inglés de Original Equipment Manufacturer. Por ejemplo:

Reconocida por la excelencia de sus productos, Siemon era esencialmente un proveedor OEM - "Original Equipment Manufacturer" o Fabricante de equipo original

www.siemon.com/la/100years/Siemon_100_Year_Story.asp

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fabricante de equipos originales
Valentín Hernández Lima
5Fabricante original de equipo
David Armada


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fabricante original de equipo


Explanation:
La sigla proviene del inglés (Original Equipment Manufacturer)

David Armada
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fabricante de equipos originales


Explanation:
OEM, el acrónimo en inglés de Original Equipment Manufacturer. Por ejemplo:

Reconocida por la excelencia de sus productos, Siemon era esencialmente un proveedor OEM - "Original Equipment Manufacturer" o Fabricante de equipo original

www.siemon.com/la/100years/Siemon_100_Year_Story.asp

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
42 mins