KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Economics

Kredittranchen

Spanish translation: tramos de crédito


11:21 Jun 28, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
German term or phrase: Kredittranchen
Reduzierung der Risikoaktiva in Milliardenhöhe durch detaillierte Analyse einzelner Kredittranchen und deren korrekte Bilanzierung
Katja Pablos
Spanish translation:tramos de crédito
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tramos de créditohirselina
4líneas de créditoAna Fernandez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tramos de crédito


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Alonso Ruiz
2 mins

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: Exacto, así lo usa por ejemplo el Banco Mundial.
34 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
líneas de crédito


Explanation:
es otra posibilidad

Ana Fernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4