KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Promotionsordnung

Spanish translation: reglamento de promoción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Promotionsordnung
Spanish translation:reglamento de promoción
Entered by: suirpwb

13:59 Sep 17, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Zeugnisse
German term or phrase: Promotionsordnung
In dem in einer früheren Frage genannten schweizerischen Zeugnis steht außerdem "Promotionsordnung, Legende, Facherklärung und Rechtsmittelbelehrung auf der Rückseite". Ist Promotionsordnung so etwas wie Versetzungsregeln?

Und wie verhält sich dann Promotionsfach zu Promotionsordnung? Gibt es da einen gemeinsamen (übersetzbaren) Sinn?
suirpwb
reglamento de promoción
Explanation:
Creo que en este caso el término "orden" no condice totamente.
Se refiere al reglamento que establece el orden de la promoción.
Espero haberte ayudado con este aporte. Mucha suerte!
Selected response from:

Beatriz Clara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5orden de promoción/ascenso
Egmont
4reglamento de promoción
Beatriz Clara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
orden de promoción/ascenso


Explanation:
Dic. Slaby-Grossmann

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reglamento de promoción


Explanation:
Creo que en este caso el término "orden" no condice totamente.
Se refiere al reglamento que establece el orden de la promoción.
Espero haberte ayudado con este aporte. Mucha suerte!

Beatriz Clara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8