Stichdose

Spanish translation: contacto (mx), enchufe, caja de empalme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stichdose
Spanish translation:contacto (mx), enchufe, caja de empalme
Entered by: Gisel Moya Knautz

19:11 Apr 23, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Stichdose
Contexto:

Breitband-Modendosen, 30 MHz:

Stichdose 4 dB DAT 30M-04
Durchgangsdose 11dB DAT 30M-11
Gisel Moya Knautz
contacto (mx), enchufe, caja de empalme
Explanation:
tal cual. La atenuaci¢n, apenas de 4 dB, se debe a que se trata de una componente pasiva.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contacto (mx), enchufe, caja de empalme
Ernesto de Lara
3Caja de atenuación
Fernando Toledo
2Caja de paso
Rosmu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Caja de atenuación


Explanation:
+

glaube ich...

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contacto (mx), enchufe, caja de empalme


Explanation:
tal cual. La atenuaci¢n, apenas de 4 dB, se debe a que se trata de una componente pasiva.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
gracias!

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Caja de paso


Explanation:
Teniendo en cuenta el contexto, el término "caja de paso", parece lógico.

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search