KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Stromteil (er)

Spanish translation: distribuidor de corriente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stromteil (er)
Spanish translation:distribuidor de corriente
Entered by: Magdalena Reyes

01:46 Jul 20, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Stromteil (er)
Folgende Bauteile befinden sich im Thyristorkasten:
-Thyristoren mit Impulsübertrager und Beschaltung
- STROMTEILERDROSSELN
- Freilaufdioden

Drossel: estrangulador

Danke!! =D
Magdalena Reyes
Chile
distribuidor de corriente
Explanation:

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stromteiler
Selected response from:

Almudena Ballester
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda...!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1distribuidor de corriente
Almudena Ballester
3piezas/componentes de corriente eléctrica estranguladoringridbram


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piezas/componentes de corriente eléctrica estrangulador


Explanation:
Espero sea eso

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stromteiler
distribuidor de corriente


Explanation:

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stromteiler

Almudena Ballester
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda...!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim
11 hrs