KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Einschübe

Spanish translation: bandejas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einschübe
Spanish translation:bandejas
Entered by: Caroline Loehr

14:39 Oct 31, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Combi-Dämpfer
German term or phrase: Einschübe
Término o frase en alemán: Combi-Dämfer
Der XXX Combi Dämpfer ist für den gewerblichen Gebraucht konzipiert. Der Combi-Dämpfer darf nur zum Garen von Lebensmitteln mit zum Gerät passenden Rosten, Behältern, Backblechen, Hordenwagen und Einschüben benutzt werden
Susana Sancho
bandejas
Explanation:
lo que cabe en los hornos y en los carros ...

Suerte! ;o)
Selected response from:

Caroline Loehr
Germany
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bandejas
Caroline Loehr
5inserciones, ranuras
Egmont


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inserciones, ranuras


Explanation:
Dic. V. Mink

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 151
Notes to answerer
Asker: personalmente en este contexto con me encaja


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bandejas


Explanation:
lo que cabe en los hornos y en los carros ...

Suerte! ;o)

Caroline Loehr
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Teresa! ;o)

agree  lore48
3 days4 hrs
  -> Danke, Lore! ;o)