International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Druckstempel

Spanish translation: vástago de extrusión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Druckstempel
Spanish translation:vástago de extrusión
Entered by: nahuelhuapi

12:06 Nov 17, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Druckstempel
Es geht um EWS-Komponenten:

Eine besondere Bauform der EWS-Wandler ist der Flächenwandler. Durch spezielle im EWS-Wandler integrierte Komponenten wird das elektromagnetische Wechselfeld auf seine Stirn-seite fokussiert. Auf diese Weise können Inserts außerhalb des Wandlers erwärmt werden.
Der stirnseitig eingesetzte, keramische Druckstempel überträgt die notwendige Fügekraft auf das Insert.
kadu
Spain
vástago de extrusión
Explanation:
Dicc. Ernst y
http://www.capalex.co.uk/spanish/extrusion_sp.html
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
ok, muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vástago de extrusiónnahuelhuapi
4Sello de presión
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
4cuña, émbolo, punzón, vástago de compresiónDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuña, émbolo, punzón, vástago de compresión


Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2008-11-17 12:16:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://traducecanciones.iespana.es/diccaleman/d.htm

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke. Habe den Richard Ernst und dort stehen auch mehrere Begriffe. Wollte eigentlich wissen, welcher in diesem Zusammenhang passt. Émbolo und punzón zum Beispiel sind für mich nicht dasselbe oder irre ich mich da?


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sello de presión


Explanation:
Tal cual,
En mi opinión, tal como lo entiendo, no puede tener otra forma que una levemente convexa: dice Stirnseitig

Der stirnseitig eingesetzte, keramische Druckstempel überträgt die notwendige Fügekraft auf das Insert.
El sello cerámico cóncavo de presión transmite la fuerza necesaria...

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vástago de extrusión


Explanation:
Dicc. Ernst y
http://www.capalex.co.uk/spanish/extrusion_sp.html

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
ok, muchas gracias