Ader- und Leitungsmarkierung

Spanish translation: marcado de hilos y conductores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ader- und Leitungsmarkierung
Spanish translation:marcado de hilos y conductores
Entered by: Magda Negrón

11:51 Oct 28, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Ader- und Leitungsmarkierung
Ader- und Leitungsmarkierung
Alle Adern im Schaltschrank sind an beiden Seiten markiert. Für die Adermarkierung werden selbstlaminierende Etiketten verwendet.
(¿Marcado de conductores y cables? ¿o "Ader" es hilo?
Gracias
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
marcado de hilos y conductores
Explanation:
Tal cual. Estás en lo correcto
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias, Ernesto.
Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1marcar de hilos y cables
Wenjer Leuschel
5marcado de hilos y conductores
Ernesto de Lara
4Rotulación de cables y conductores
xxxjerb


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marcar de hilos y cables


Explanation:
Wie ich verstehe, die Adern und Leitungen sollen markiert und für die Markierung soll selbstlaminierende Etiketten verwendet werden.

Eigentlich sollen hier "Leitungen" als "Kabel" und "Adern" als "Drähte" verstanden werden.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2004-10-28 12:33:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich weiß aber nicht ganz genau, wie man \"Markierung\" auf Spanisch bezeichnet.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wiedekind
7 hrs
  -> Danke.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marcado de hilos y conductores


Explanation:
Tal cual. Estás en lo correcto

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Gracias, Ernesto.
Saludos

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rotulación de cables y conductores


Explanation:
Así lo utilizan en una de las empresas más granddes que se dedican a cables etc.


    Reference: http://www.weidmueller.com/docs/products.asp?id=24038&domid=...
xxxjerb
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search