KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

thermische Längenänderung

Spanish translation: deformación longitudinal térmica, variación de longitud térmica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:thermische Längenänderung
Spanish translation:deformación longitudinal térmica, variación de longitud térmica
Entered by: Egmont

15:54 Sep 1, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Solarpaneel
German term or phrase: thermische Längenänderung
Hierbei muss die **thermische Längenänderung** berücksichtigt werden, um ein Abscheren der Anschlussdosen zu vermeiden.

¿Dilatación térmica / variación longitudinal térmica?
Mat_Young
deformación longitudinal térmica, variación de longitud térmica
Explanation:

Definición.- Representa la extensión de un material cuando se tensa hasta el punto de ruptura.





(1)
TERM alargamiento


Definition augmentation de la longueur d'une pièce lorsqu'elle est soumise à un effort de traction, généralement exprimé en pourcentage de la longueur initiale

Reference AFNOR
(1)
TERM allongement

Reference AFNOR;DTR-20

Note {DOM} routes:qualités,défauts et essais

Document 3







--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2006-09-02 14:59:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

europe.eu.int/eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2deformación longitudinal térmica, variación de longitud térmica
Egmont
3dilatación térmicaHerbert Schuster


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deformación longitudinal térmica, variación de longitud térmica


Explanation:

Definición.- Representa la extensión de un material cuando se tensa hasta el punto de ruptura.





(1)
TERM alargamiento


Definition augmentation de la longueur d'une pièce lorsqu'elle est soumise à un effort de traction, généralement exprimé en pourcentage de la longueur initiale

Reference AFNOR
(1)
TERM allongement

Reference AFNOR;DTR-20

Note {DOM} routes:qualités,défauts et essais

Document 3







--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2006-09-02 14:59:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

europe.eu.int/eurodicautom

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mareug
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde!:-))

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, por ejemplo.
22 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde!:-))

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dilatación térmica


Explanation:
Mit deiner ersten Vermutung liegst Du meiner Meinung nach am besten.

Herbert Schuster
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20