KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

optisches Prüfgerät

Spanish translation: equipo de inspección óptica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:optisches Prüfgerät
Spanish translation:equipo de inspección óptica
Entered by: Silke Streit

10:28 Sep 10, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Solarzellen (Photovoltaik)
German term or phrase: optisches Prüfgerät
http://www.graphikon.de/deutsch/ginspect-photo.html
Silke Streit
Netherlands
equipo de inspección óptica
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-09-10 17:24:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich gehe davon aus, das sind "optical inspection devices" und nicht "optical testing devices" (wie in früherer Antwort vorgeschlagen).
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la respuesta. Esta me gusta más.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4equipo de inspección óptica
Giovanni Rengifo
3equipo de pruebas ópticasHerbert Schuster


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equipo de pruebas ópticas


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag.

Herbert Schuster
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipo de inspección óptica


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-09-10 17:24:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich gehe davon aus, das sind "optical inspection devices" und nicht "optical testing devices" (wie in früherer Antwort vorgeschlagen).

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la respuesta. Esta me gusta más.